your logo here

Tournament Dates
30th June - 2nd July 2021

Tel:07986 517722
Email: info@midlandgolfchallenge.co.uk

The courses

Name Index Club Name Index Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Martin Rudderham 17.4 New Forest Wayne Brackstone 3.5 Hockley 43 44 44 131
Neil Murray 13.3 Doncaster Town Moor  Darren  Clarke  13.7 Bondhay  47 39 43 129
Matt Swift 7.3 The Chase Ben Williams 8.9 Brocton Hall 44 41 42 127
John  Thurman  17.8 Ormonde Fields Steven Butt 5.5 Chevin 41 41 44 126
Steve Carter 8.2 Remedy Oak Mike Phillips 13.3 Remedy Oak 48 36 40 124
Matthew Moore 2.3 Coventry Steve Large 12.8 Coventry 37 40 45 122
Jim Gibbs 18.6 Fulford Heath Ross Temple 13.9 Fulford Heath 36 40 45 121
Darren Welsh 7.5 Hellidon Lakes Gavin Aris 7.4 Hellidon lakes 41 39 41 121
Rob  Clark 7.9 Kirby Muxloe Luke Clark 5.8 Kirby Muxloe 40 43 38 121
Paul Robinson 8 Davenport Dave Waldron Kelly 9.2 Davenport 45 39 37 121
Liam Brown 9.5 Kirby Muxloe Tommy Dalzell 9.3 Kirby Muxloe 38 39 43 120
Kevin White 20.7 Liphook Alan Weaser 16.7 Liphook 41 37 42 120
Craig Nesbitt 5.8 Brocton Hall Ben Yates 1.8 Brocton Hall 47 37 36 120
Mahesh Mani 9.2 Liphook Jonathan Limb 4.3 Horsley Lodge 39 38 42 119
Rob  Hallworth 2.1 Whittington Heath Ian  Payne 8 Oxford 39 40 40 119
Ray Donovan 8.2 Huddersfield  Stephen  Henry 7.3 Huddersfield 41 39 39 119
Neil Patch 5 Minchinhampton Bryan Arthur 14.2 Marlborough 36 41 41 118
James Cooling 6.7 Longcliffe Joe Landers 5.3 Longcliffe 39 39 40 118
Josh Cole  8 Leamington & County Richard  Spring 10.1 Leamington & County 39 40 39 118
Daniel Morgan 12.7 Hagley Paul Morgan 9.4 Bromsgrove 38 41 39 118
Mark Watson 7.8 Fulford Heath Paul  Walters 3.5 Fulford Heath 40 39 39 118
Mark Cooley 5.7 Spalding GC Keith Hearne 4.5 Spalding GC 37 42 39 118
John Daly 8.7 Leamington Mike Molesworth 10.1 Leamington & County 36 41 40 117
Tom Welsh 12.1 Warren Brian Benjamin 6.3 Orsett 39 39 39 117
Michael Lewis 7.5 Kirby Muxloe Chris Herbert 12 Kirby Muxloe 38 42 37 117
Barry  Durbridge 10.2 Tadmarton Heath Ryan Greenwood  -1.8 Tadmarton Heath 38 37 41 116
Carl  Healy 13 Fulford Heath Gareth Davies 22.3 Fulford Heath 35 41 40 116
Grahame  Castle 6.6 Northampton Greg  Thomas 4.1 Northampton 34 43 39 116
John  Brooks 8.3 Erewash Nick Woodford 6.6 Erewash 36 41 39 116
Aidan  Kealey 0 Harborne Rickardo Robinson 10.2 Harborne 41 41 34 116
Philip Housley 5.4 Davenport Chris Housley 12.6 Davenport 37 37 41 115
Peter Keena 9.8 Woodside Paul Woodbine 10.9 Sandbach 42 33 40 115
Antony Porter 6.1 Catterick Richard Alderson 17.7 Catterick 33 39 42 114
Mark Roberts 9.8 Conwy Dave Phillips 11.9 Conwy 35 39 40 114
Connor Kenney 9.3 Kilworth Springs Mark Kenney 13.6 Kirby Muxloe 35 40 39 114
Bill Loughrey 5.6 Remedy Oak Selwyn  Burke 3.4 Remedy Oak 45 31 38 114
Steve Barnes 4 Addington Palace Mark Sheppey 5 Forest of Arden 36 42 36 114
Phil Truelove 7.5 Wortley Tony Burgess 10.5 Wortley 40 38 36 114
Luke Cole 11.4 Leamington & County Mark Rowland 4.3 Leamington & County 41 37 36 114
Carl  Norton 7 Leamington & County Jon Isaacs 7.6 Leamington & County 42 39 33 114
David Evans 10.7 Alsager David  Goodwin 12.1 Newcastle U Lyme 41 40 33 114
Keith Saker 5.6 Woodbridge  Nick Saker 5.8 Northampton 37 36 40 113
Derek Chase 13 North Wilts Thomas Chase 7.5 Royal Mid Surrey 31 42 40 113
Andy  Latham 4.9 Carden Park Phil Evans 7.3 Carden Park 40 36 37 113
Colin Gordon 18.4 Carden Park  Barry Parkyn 7.3 Carden Park 41 35 37 113
Patrick Hayes 14.8 Sandwell Park Stuart  Blakemore 3.7 Sandwell Park 41 37 35 113
Aaron Smith 7.4 Longcliffe Steven  Shellard 8.9 Longcliffe 41 38 34 113
Sean Ryder 6.6 Stafford Castle Kevin Ryder 15 Lichfield 39 34 39 112
Steve Kewley 3.6 Disley Ali Cairns 11.8 Disley 41 38 33 112
Ryan Welsh 16.2 Hellidon Lakes Simon  Keyte 14.2 Hellidon lakes 40 39 33 112
David C George 17.8 Northampton David A George 7.6 Northampton 33 40 38 111
Lee Dunn 8.9 Sand Moor    Robert  Brown 21.5 Sand Moor 38 38 35 111
Simon Smith  16.8 Boundary Lakes Gary Smith 13.2 Boundary Lakes 37 39 35 111
David  Sellwood 5.5 Naunton Downs Simon  Mills 4.5 Naunton Downs 38 38 35 111
Robert Hughes 21.2 Fulford Heath Steve Darrock 13.3 Fulford Heath 38 38 35 111
Stuart  Silverlock 7.7 Liphook Rob Proctor 7.7 Liphook 37 41 33 111
Sean Kilgarriff 12.6 Horsham Grant Moyse 12.3 Cottesmore 35 37 38 110
Gavin Weekes 10.4 Gatton Manor Steve Marshall 8.1 Gatton Manor 39 36 35 110
Chris  Thomas 8.8 Stourbridge Tony Read 11.3 Stourbridge 42 32 35 109
Paul  Lucas 0.1 Remedy Oak Mark Rogers 5.6 Hayling 34 36 38 108
Neil France 5.6 SuttonColdfield John Squires 9.8 Stonebridge 39 38 31 108
Neil  Morrell 10.3 Chesterfield   Paul Bywater 10.5 Chesterfield   32 37 38 107
Richard French 11.3 Hellidon lakes Ben  French 4.9 Hellidon lakes 36 37 34 107
Mark Wilson 4.5 Penrith Mark Palmer 8.8 Kirby Lonsdale 38 37 32 107
Stephen Terry 15.2 Harborne Philip Terry 10 Harborne 37 39 31 107
Michael  Ellis 11.4 Leamington & County Harry  Leaver 5 Leamington & County 33 33 40 106
Mark Doolan 8.6 Vicars Cross Richard Davey 9.8 Vicars Cross 38 32 36 106
Jeremy Whitehouse 9.3 Shifnal Chris  Tyler 15.1 Shifnal 33 38 34 105
Patrick Carton 10.6 Beedles Lake Martin Hoskins 7.8 Kilworth Springs 38 34 33 105
Gary Hann 15.1 Pyecombe George Eves 13.6 Pyecombe 34 37 33 104
Mike Hallas 12.6 Chesterfield   Steve Gunn 7 Chesterfield   39 36 29 104
Chris Gardiner 11.2 Kenilworth Lee Bould 7.5 Eligo 36 32 35 103
Dan  Grainger 3.8 Boldmere Matt Butler 6.3 Orchardleigh 34 39 30 103
Patrick Coleman 14 Pyecombe  Tim Gleave 14.3 Pyecombe 37 30 35 102
Gary Hobbs 13.8 Beaconsfield Frank Baptiste 18.5 Mill Green 37 31 34 102
David Corfan 12 South Beds Terry McParland 12.6 South Beds 34 37 29 100
Simon Charles 13.2 Fulford Kevin  Quinn 14.1 Fulford 36 38 25 99
Martin French 4.7 Longcliffe Alan Brailsford 9 Longcliffe 24 35 37 96
Ian McMeeking 13.8 Sand Moor    Geoff Fox 10.3 Sand Moor 39 43 37 N/R
Paul Masters 9.1 Wishall Carl Lee 11.3 Moor Hall 43 38 33 N/R

Third Day

1st 45 pts Matthew Moore/Steve Large

2nd 45 pts Jim Gibbs/Ross Temple

3rd 44 pts Martin Ruddenham/Wayne Brackstone

 

Sponsored by